Giant Squid - PerúVende Seafood Business
16844
portfolio_page-template-default,single,single-portfolio_page,postid-16844,qode-quick-links-1.0,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-11.1,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.1.1,vc_responsive

Giant Squid

About this product

???.

 

Common name

Giant Squid.

 

Scientific name

Dosidicus gigas.

 

Presentation

Whole blocks or clean frozen tubes in interlaminated blocks of 10 Kg.

 

Sizes

200/300gr – 300/500gr – 500/700gr – 700/1000gr – 1000/UP gr

 

Packing

Boxes of 10 or 20 kilos.

 

Availability by season

All year.

Are you interested in this product?

 

For more information, inquiries and / or comments, please contact us.

Category
International Market, Seafood