Hake - PerúVende Seafood Business
16832
portfolio_page-template-default,single,single-portfolio_page,postid-16832,qode-quick-links-1.0,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-11.1,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.1.1,vc_responsive

Hake

About this product

???.

 

Common name

Hake.

 

Scientific name

Merluccius Gayi Gayi.

 

Presentation

Frozen in whole Interlaminated blocks, H & G or HGT fillets with and without skin.

 

Sizes

2/4 ounces – 4/6 ounces – 6/8 ounces.

 

Packing

master boxes of 10 – 20 kilos.

 

Availability by season

All year.

Are you interested in this product?

 

For more information, inquiries and / or comments, please contact us.

Category
Fish, International Market